Members and Officers of the APPG for Museums

Chair and Registered Contact:

The Rt. Hon Chris Skidmore, Conservative MP for Kingswood.

Vice-Chairs:

Felicity Buchan, Conservative MP for Kensington.

Theo Clarke, Conservative MP for Stafford.

Lord Faulkner of Worcester, Labour Life Peer.

Alison McGovern, Labour MP for Wirral South.

Alison Thewliss, Scottish National Party MP for Glasgow Central.

Treasurer:

Kim Johnson, Labour MP for Liverpool Riverside.

Secretary:

Chris Bryant, Labour MP for Rhondda.

Members:

Lord Alderdice, Liberal Democrat Life Peer.

Baroness Andrews, Labour Life Peer.

Viscount William Astor, Conservative Excepted Hereditary Peer.

Apsana Begum, Labour MP for Poplar and Limehouse.

Baroness Benjamin, Liberal Democrat Life Peer.

Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle, Green Party Life Peer.

Baroness Blackstone, Labour Independent Life Peer.

Lord Boateng, Labour Life Peer.

Lord Boswell of Aynho, Non-Affiliated Life Peer.

Sir Graham Brady, Conservative MP for Altrincham and Sale West.

Kevin Brennan, Labour MP for Cardiff West.

Sarah Champion, Labour MP for Rotherham.

Viscount Colville of Culross, Crossbench Excepted Hereditary Peer.

Jonathan Djanogly, Conservative MP for Hundingdon.

Lord Dobbs of Wylye, Conservative Life Peer.

Sir Jeffrey Donaldson, Democratic Unionist Party MP for Lagan Valley.

Baroness Doocey OBE, Liberal Democrat Life Peer.

Lord Selkirk of Douglas, Conservative Life Peer.

Baroness Eaton, Conservative Life Peer.

Simon Fell, Conservative MP for Barrow and Furness.

Lord Freyberg, Crossbench Excepted Hereditary Peer.

Jo Gideon, Conservative MP for Stoke-On-Trent Central.

Rt Hon Dame Cheryl Gillan, Conservative MP for Chesham and Amersham.

Rt Hon Sir Oliver Heald QC, Conservative MP for North East Hertfordshire.

Paul Howard, Conservative MP for Sedgefield.

Lord Inglewood, Non-Affiliated Excepted Hereditary Peer.

Sir Ben Jenkin, Conservative MP for Harwich and North Essex.

David Johnston, Conservative MP for Wantage.

Lord Jones of Cheltenham, Liberal Democrat Life Peer.

Lord Kerr of Kinlochard, Crossbench Life Peer.

Earl of Kinoull, Non-Affiliated Excepted Hereditary Peer.

The Lord Bishop of Derby, Bishop.

Andrew Lewer, Conservative MP for Northampton South.

Rt Hon Dr Julian Lewis, Independent MP for New Forest East.

Lord Liddle, Labour Life Peer.

Jonathan Lord, Conservative MP for Woking.

Baroness Ludford, Liberal Democrat Life Peer.

Holly Lynch, Labour MP for Halifax.

Julie Marson, Conservative MP for Hertford and Stortford.

Rt Hon John McDonnell, Labour MP for Hayes and Harlington

Anne McLaughlin, Scottish National Party MP for Glasgow North East.

Lord McNally, Liberal Democrat Life Peer.

Robin Millar, Conservative MP for Aberconwy.

Baroness Morris of Yardley, Labour Life Peer.

Baroness Nicholson of Winterbourne, Conservative Life Peer.

Lord Oxburgh, Crossbench Life Peer.

Baroness Randerson, Liberal Democrat Life Peer.

Lord Rennard MBE, Liberal Democrat Life Peer.

Andrew Rosindell, Conservative MP for Romford.

Lord Sassoon, Conservative Life Peer.

Liz Saville-Roberts, Plaid Cymru MP for Dwyfor Meirionnydd.

Greg Smith, Conservative MP for Buckingham.

Henry Smith, Conservative MP for Crawley.

Lord Smith of Finsbury, Non-Affiliated Life Peer.

Alex Sobel, Labour Co-op MP for Leeds North West.

Alexander Stafford, Conservative MP for Rother Valley.

Jamie Stone, Liberal Democrat MP for Caithness, Sunderland and Easter Ross.

Lord Storey, Liberal Democrat Life Peer.

James Sunderland, Conservative MP for Bracknell.

Lord Tebbit, Conservative Life Peer.

Lord Truscott, Independent Labour Life Peer.

Lord Wood of Anfield, Labour Life Peer.